Have a question? Give us a call: +86 13510207179

News

  • 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC

    25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC

    25G SFP28 A high-speed Direct Attach Cable (DAC) Networking is a dynamic and rapidly evolving area of the data center world. With the rapid rise of cloud computing and big data, data centers are facing more and more severe network challenges. The external interfaces of a router or switch are on t...
    Read more
  • What is SATA Cable?

    What is SATA Cable?

    SATA or Serial Advanced Technology Attachment cables are unique kinds of cables that are generally used to connect several kinds of storage drives, like solid-state drives, hard drives and its types, and optical drives to the computer’s motherboard. This technology has been around since the 2000s...
    Read more
  • 400G QSFP-DD DAC Cables: What You Need to Know

    400G QSFP-DD DAC Cables: What You Need to Know

    As the demand for high-speed data transmission continues to grow, the need for advanced network solutions becomes increasingly important. Skyward Telecom (BDC Cable Limited) is a leading supplier of data center solutions and products, offering a wide range of cables, including 400G QSFP-DD DAC ca...
    Read more
  • QSFP-100G-AOC compatible QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

    QSFP-100G-AOC compatible QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

    Skyward Telecom (BDC Cable Limited) is proud to launch QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable compatible with QSFP-100G-AOC, a cutting-edge solution for high-speed data transmission in data centers. This 100G active optical cable is a multi-vendor MSA compliant product that operates over multimode optic...
    Read more
  • High-Quality 400Gbps QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56 Breakout DAC Cable for Sale

    High-Quality 400Gbps QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56 Breakout DAC Cable for Sale

    Skyward Telecom (BDC Cable Limited) is proud to offer high quality  QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56 breakout DAC cable for sale. This breakout cable is designed to meet the growing demand for high-speed rack connectivity in data centers and server environments. The cable is capable of delivering 100GbE ports...
    Read more
  • Breakthrough in Data Transmission: Introducing the 100G DAC Technology

    Breakthrough in Data Transmission: Introducing the 100G DAC Technology

    In a remarkable stride towards faster and more efficient data transmission, the tech industry is abuzz with the advent of the groundbreaking “100G DAC” technology. Standing for “100 Gigabit Direct Attach Copper,” this innovation promises to revolutionize the landscape of ...
    Read more
  • Confused on SAS HD SFF-8643 to 4x SATA reversed or straight and crossover

    Confused on SAS HD SFF-8643 to 4x SATA reversed or straight and crossover

    In the field of big data transmission and storage, using Mini SAS HD Int SFF8643 to 4 SATA cable is crucial for seamless connectivity. However, confusion often arises when it comes to understanding the different types of cables required for SAS to SATA connections. Skyward Telecom (BDC Cable Limi...
    Read more
  • Unveiling the Next Leap in Connectivity: Exploring the SFP-25G-AOC5M Solution

    Unveiling the Next Leap in Connectivity: Exploring the SFP-25G-AOC5M Solution

    In the fast-paced world of networking and connectivity, staying ahead of the curve is paramount. As demands for higher bandwidth, lower latency, and greater efficiency continue to escalate, innovative solutions are emerging to meet these evolving needs. Among these, the SFP-25G-AOC5M stands out a...
    Read more
  • Explore the advantages and main applications of SFP-DD cables

    Explore the advantages and main applications of SFP-DD cables

    Advantages of SFP-DD cables The SFP-DD form factor offers several advantages that make it an attractive choice for high-speed network applications. One of the main advantages is its enhanced data transmission capabilities, providing 2 10G/25G/50G electrical interfaces. This enables higher bandwid...
    Read more
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 7